Donors by Type

Alumni

Alumni

The following list includes all alumni donors, by class, who made gifts to the Blue & Gold Fund, the Shady Side Academy Scholarship Partners effort through the Pennsylvania Educational Income Tax Credit (EITC), the capital campaign or other endowed funds during 2015-2016. Class agents are listed in italics. Thank you to all of our loyal and generous alumni donors.

CLASS OF 1937

Henry L. Hillman** FS

CLASS OF 1938

J. R. Morrow

CLASS OF 1939

Richard S. Simon FS

CLASS OF 1940

Walter J. Curley, Jr.*

Benjamin Dangerfield

H. Cameron Metz, Jr.*

CLASS OF 1941

Albert R. (Bob) Dismukes, Jr.

James M. Lawther

CLASS OF 1942

David P. Bennett*

Thomas Cosgrove

John P. Davis, Jr.** FS

George H. Gilmore**

CLASS OF 1943

Richard D. Baker, Jr.

John L. Chislett

Charles R. Cox**

Alfred R. Price

Biddle A. Whigham*

CLASS OF 1944

Robert P. Blume

J. Murray Egan FS

Donald F. Markstein**

John R. Sieber**

Carter Smith

CLASS OF 1945

Harry J. Bechman, Jr.**

Thomas W. Frank**

Kenneth A. Gardner

Irving J. Halpern**

James T. Knox**

Hugh M. Lynch FS

James B. McClements**

Joel W. Rosenblum

John B. Smiley

CLASS OF 1946

Donald D. Borden** FS

Stanley N. Brown, Jr.

Richard S. Franken

John E. Friday, Jr.

Alexander H. Hoon

Edward W. Jew, Jr.**

James W. Kinnear III

Patrick P. McCurdy** FS

Charles W. Ridinger III

CLASS OF 1947

Peter G. Bolanis**

Aims C. Coney, Jr.**

Justus C. Gilfillan, Jr.**

James H. Hardie

John M. Kintner

J. Elliot P. Morrison

William M. Patterson, Jr.

Bayard D. Rea

Vernon L. Wise, Jr.

CLASS OF 1948

Anonymous (1)

Robert B. Egan** FS

William F. Ewart, Jr.

William F. Fried, Jr.**

Carl W. Herrmann III

Bruce U. Hill, Jr.*

Arthur J. Kerr, Jr.

Donald P. Moore**

William B. Sample, Jr.

John R. Voigt

CLASS OF 1949

Anonymous (1)

Wayland W. Bowser

A. H. Burchfield III**

Gordon Fisher III

H. W. Isaly

Robert J. Kramer

Howard C. McCrady

J. Lee O'Nan** FS

Allen O. Smith

Stephen E. Townsend

James E. Vaux

CLASS OF 1950

Paul G. Benedum, Jr.** FS

Allen C. Blackwood**

Fitzhugh L. Brown**

William B. Conner

James A. Cook, Jr.** FS

R. Anthony Cook**

Richard S. Cuda** FS

John H. Demmler** FS

Arthur Evans, Jr.

Herbert D. Ferguson

E. John Finn

Daniel R. Hake

Philip B. Heymann

Edward Hoopes**

Richard W. Kappel**

Reginald S. Koehler III

Frederick B. Malvin** FS

John N. McElravey

Malcolm W. Reed, Jr.

S. James Roush, Jr.**

Edwin F. Scheetz, Jr.** FS

Anthony W. Turner

B. E. (Jack) Warden**

CLASS OF 1951

James M. Feldman**

John C. Harper

Edward M. Heppenstall**

William F. Hill III

E. Patrick Howard, Jr.

George C. Kennedy, Jr.**

Pressly H. McCance

David G. McCullough FS

John R. McKee V**

Grant Morrow

John C. Reichenbach, Jr.

Joseph V. Reineman

Edward B. Rotheram, Jr.

Irvin W. Templeton

CLASS OF 1952

Anonymous (1)

William C. Balph

George K. Brennen, Jr.**

Richard E. Fisher

George N. Forker

Louis A. Friedman

Alan L. Lebowitz

Fraser Lewis

Charles W. Runnette III

top 5 classes dollars raised

CLASS OF 1953

Anonymous (1)

Michael N. Berger

Edward O. Boshell, Jr.

Frederick G. Brown

N. Bruce Browne, Jr.*

Joel Colker

Richard G. Davis**

Edward K. Davison III**

Eugene V. Helsel, Jr.

Thomas S. Johnston

David L. Katz**

Richard C. Repp

CLASS OF 1954

David C. Adams

G. Scott Baton II**

James G. Benford

Sigmund L. Bloom**

Peter W. Crane**

Nelson C. Hicks**

Michael H. Horner**

A. Barry Leonard**

Ronald D. Levin**

Albert C. Muse

Abraham Oseroff, Jr.**

Reid W. Ruttenberg FS

Timothy H. Smelzer**

Michael E. Strem**

Thomas C. Succop

Wilbur C. Sutherland, Jr.**

William S. Treese, Sr.

Bruce B. Wilson

John G. Zimmerman, Jr.**

CLASS OF 1955

Karl Barnebey

Charles L. Beares III

Bennett S. Chapple III

William W. Collins**

John D. Dennis

William H. Eisinger**

Gerald B. Fincke**

George R. Graham, Jr.** FS

W. Scott Harlan II

Ira F. Kuhn, Jr.**

Ernst W. Nickel

Lawrence B. Niemann** FS

F. Carl Reinhardt FS

Walter H. Rice

David L. Steele

Donald A. Stone

Neil Y. Van Horn** FS

James B. Warden

CLASS OF 1956

G. William Bissell

Jay V. N. Crane**

George H. Davis**

Lewis L. Hamilton

William A. Houston

Leonard J. Kapner

Robert L. Kirkpatrick, Jr.

William E. Markus

David Mendelson**

H. Nicholas Muller III**

Robert P. Rost

Robert G. Runnette FS

Edward W. Seifert

CLASS OF 1957

Arden M. Emery**

John R. Kramer** FS

Thomas C. Mayer

William A. Meyer, Jr.

James W. Minteer

D. Richard Rothman

S. Murray Rust III**

Alan J. Tapper

Johnson L. Thistle

CLASS OF 1958

Anonymous (1)

Richard D. Barnes

James Doutt

Stephen F. Haust

Andrew W. Hero**

John W. McCredie

Richard E. Rauh FS

James D. Richardson

William W. Warrick III

James A. Wechsler

CLASS OF 1959

James H. Bregenser

Edward G. Byrnes, Jr.

John S. Carson, Jr.

George L. Cass

John M. Duff, Jr.** FS

Foster S. Goldman, Jr.**

John D. Houston II

John D. Margolis** FS

Kent R. McArthur**

James H. Morris, Jr. FS

Brian C. Mullins

John G. Osthaus** FS

Frederick H. Parkin, Jr.

William M. Robinson III

Charles H. Srodes

Charles R. Taylor, Jr.

CLASS OF 1960

William E. Bates FS

John K. Beeson, Jr.

Anthony Conway

Richard C. Ferguson FS

Alan H. Finegold FS

John R. Gordon**

John S. Haskell

E. Martin Hecklinger

Daniel G. Kamin

Carey H. Kirk

William B. Marks**

John S. Osterweis FS

James M. Perrin

David K. Rea

David M. Rost

August R. Tarasi

Charles E. Todd

Thomas Todd

David S. Van der Voort

CLASS OF 1961

Eugene F. Chwerchak

William R. Clarkson, Jr.

Philip J. Davidson III

Stuart N. Hutchison III

A. Jack McAdams, Jr.

Marne Obernauer FS

A. William Schenck III FS

Thomas W. Schmitt** FS

Jack W. Singer

Gene B. Strassburger**

Henry J. Wallace, Jr. FS

Paul B. Woodruff

CLASS OF 1962

L. Kird Baird, Jr.**

M. Timothy Carey

John C. Dickson, Jr.

Frederick M. Half

Robert S. Kamin

Louis Martone**

John P. McGee II

George B. Miller

Jeffrey Morrow

John H. Mullin

David W. Ogden

Gilmore M. Sanes, Jr.

Alan R. Stuckeman** FS

CLASS OF 1963

Peter S. Bair

G. Nicholas Beckwith III** FS

William M. Berger**

Charles J. Bloom**

Michael L. Chernoff**

Roy G. Dorrance III

David C. Evans

Howard K. Foster

William P. Getty III** FS

Hans D. Kellner

Craig T. Kerins**

Loughrey R. Kuhn

Erik R. Lieberman

Phillip I. Lynch, Jr.

Daniel K. McKeon

Richard B. Meyer

John H. Neely

James O. Rust

Thomas Skarbek

Tim Stanny** FS

Wade B. Stoughton

Robert A. Volkmann

Dean E. Wanderer

Benjamin B. Wechsler II

David B. Young

Peter S. Young

CLASS 0F 1964

George D. Baker**

Richard L. Berkman

Richard S. Chalfant FS

Robert F. Maloney III

John B. McGowan**

Thomas I. Nary

Stewart P. Newell

Frank D. Osborn

Joseph C. Pruszynski

Philip J. Rouse II** FS

Jerry L. Stephenson** FS

Edwin J. Strassburger**

Rocco F. Tarasi II

John B. Taylor FS

William A. Titelman

John M. Wolf, Jr. FS

CLASS OF 1965

J. Scott Apter

Nancy J. Artz (Jones)

Lawrence E. Bair II

Albert J. Banes FS

Raymond Bernabei** FS

Frederick H. Colen

Alan B. Davidson

V. C. Dwyer III

John J. Fallat**

William P. Follansbee

Lee B. Foster II

Allan Dodds Frank

Richard A. Gourley, Jr. FS

Charles E. Half

David R. Hawkanson

Robert A. Hicks III FS

Craig W. Jones

William K. Lieberman

Jeffrey B. Lott

F. Clark Lydic, Jr.**

Sean A. McCarthy FS

Cleveland D. Rea

James H. Rich, Jr.

Charles M. Schwartz

John G. Shrader

J. William Succop

David R. Vilsack

Erik Wagner

James R. Walton

Bruce Wiegand FS

CLASS OF 1966

Christopher M. Abernethy

Charles S. Arensberg

Allen T. Bankson** FS

Frank J. Berardino, Jr.

James J. Dechter

David M. Guy

John S. Harrison, Jr.

D. Gregory Hill**

William J. Hughes, Jr.

Lance C. Labun**

Richard C. LaMagna

Don A. Lynn

John R. McClester, Jr.

Thomas V. Siciliano

John R. Smiley**

Peter J. Stephens

Thomas Tyson

Jeff J. Varadi** FS

William Wallace FS

Charles H. Whitehill FS

Paul C. Zugates FS

CLASS OF 1967

Richard A. Cameron

David W. Donley

Michael R. Frank

Barry D. Hootman

Patrick J. Loughney

William F. McCrady III

David McCreery

Clark W. Mycoff

John L. Pottenger

William H. Rackoff FS

William F. Schulz

William S. Sheers

David F. Vogt

John C. Wishart

top 5 class participation

CLASS OF 1968

Anonymous (1)

Thomas J. Briney

John E. Clever

Lawrence F. Gilberti

Thomas J. Gillespie IV

Richard D. Gluck

James L. Guttman

Andrew M. Hanson FS

Fred M. Kaplan

Paul L. Krause

Clark J. Lloyd

John C. Murray

Joseph H. Safier

DuWayne R. Sayles

Edward M. Strauss III**

Thomas J. Vilsack

S. John Whitehill

CLASS OF 1969

David S. Batchelar

David C. Cannon Jr.** FS

Brian H. Davis FS

Edward J. Diamond III FS

Reed Goldsmith

Bruce T. Herwald

Richard A. Lyon

Stephen G. Robinson**

James D. Silverman**

David C. Slonaker

CLASS OF 1970

Michael N. Abernethy**

Robert F. Atwell

Michael P. Casey** FS

Richard A. Feinstein** FS

Geof Follansbee**

Ben C. Garrett

William V. Gurzenda**

D. Patton Hannah**

Samuel P. Harbison** FS

Andrew S. Hollinger

Samuel G. Joseph

George J. Magovern, Jr.

David A. Mancosh, Jr.

Jeffrey P. Mates

David H. Rosenblum

James L. Ross FS

Shawn M. Smith

Carl J. Succop

Paul K. Vey

Gary Walk

James H. Wolf** FS

CLASS OF 1971

Gary K. Chang

David M. Hillman

Peter C. Hunter**

Richard N. Katz

Craig N. Martin

Kevin E. McCarthy FS

Tron McConnell**

W. T. McGough, Jr.** FS

John C. Miller, Jr.

Frank E. Morgan

Oliver C. Mullins

William W. Oppenheimer

William C. Sturgeon III**

Augustus E. Succop III

James J. Turner IV

Hugh G. Van der Veer

Frederick H. Waddell** FS

Gordon S. Wenneker

CLASS OF 1972

Christopher H. Bender**

Donald J. Blashford

Aims C. Coney III

Kenneth Frederick FS

Milton G. Hulme III

Jonathan E. Miller**

J. William Rodman

Jonathan F. Saxton

Robert F. Wechsler

Jeffrey P. Wiegand FS

CLASS OF 1973

Eric v. Baiz

David P. Bennett III FS

James S. Berkman** FS

Edward A. Bream, Jr.

Michael J. Dattilo

John P. Davis III

Thomas H. Davis

Russell B. Guy

Michael W. Hennessey

Charles A. Hulme

Kevin M. Kelly

Jeffrey F. Krieger

Kevin W. McCarthy

Richard R. Pivirotto

Henry Posner III**

Douglas A. Thompson

CLASS OF 1974

Thomas H. Bell

Gregory B. Benckart FS

John O. Chesley II FS

Michael H. Cohen**

Helen A. Durfee (Dupre)

J. Keefe Ellis, Jr. FS

Richard S. Gitomer

Stephen F. Halpern FS

Michael J. Hannon FS

Fred P. Harchelroad, Jr. FS

James H. Hardie, Jr.

Rest B. Heppenstall

Henry P. Hoffstot III

Edward W. Kay, Jr.

Virginia Kleist (Franke)

Charles J. Love

Andrew F. Mathieson** FS

Craig L. Murphy

David W. Puth FS

Anthony J. Ross FS

Bruce H. Silverblatt

Christopher J. Treese

CLASS OF 1975

Davison W. Bartley

Bruce H. Benjamin

Steven I. Boksenbaum

Steven M. Bosse

Francis E. Fairman IV

David B. Kay

Mark N. Landay FS

Alexander C. Sherrard III

Nicholas S. Snyder

John K. Thornburgh

Lawrence S. Wagner, Jr.

Karen P. West (Pavlovich)

CLASS OF 1976

David E. Anderson FS

Jon D. Bosse FS

Sallie Belle Davis

Thomas B. Drelles**

Michael D. Ecker

David B. Fawcett III

Nancy T. Field

Samuel S. Greene**

John R. Hammer

Brian J. Henry

Douglas G. Mancosh FS

Pamela G. Matt (Germain)

Stephen W. Modzelewski FS

Howard A. Parker, Jr.

Jonathan C. Puth FS

J. J. Reisler

Robert S. Risoleo

CLASS OF 1977

Jennifer Berko (Long)

James M. Egan, Jr.

Peter G. Ellis FS

Scott C. Evans

Jay J. Giacco FS

J. Stephen Lee** FS

Louis E. Leff

John C. Marous III

Derek F. Minno

Matthew F. Minno

Miroya Monsour FS

Walter E. Reineman III

Gary Rice

J. Jeffrey Rich

Carl S. Tabacjar, Jr.**

Samuel A. Tisherman

CLASS OF 1978

Andrew C. Bennett FS

Richard H. Demmler

George M. Egan**

Nina-Rose Ginocchio (Netchi)

Kerry E. Hannon

Timothy J. Hennessey

C. Talbot Heppenstall, Jr.**

Jeffrey S. Hilger**

Scott A. Klages**

Carl L. Kurlander

John B. McClay III

Philip E. Pavlovich

Samantha W. Pfeifer

Steven C. Rattner FS

Andrew J. Rosenbach

Johanna Smith Sistek

Timothy M. Slevin

Charles D. Steitz

John H. Tippins

Joseph F. Weis III

CLASS OF 1979

Scott B. Aiken

Mary D. Benckart (Donnelly) FS

Steven H. Cohen FS

Stephen C. Davis, Jr.

Brian A. Dawson

Gordon Fisher IV**

James L. Gilmore

Thomas Gray

L. Geoffrey Greulich

Samuel T. Jones

Steven A. Latterman

Jon A. Levy** FS

Jan E. Lhormer

Amy E. MacDonald

Peter F. Mathieson FS

John C. Parran**

Peter L. Scheetz

W. Grant Scott II

Paul W. Shea FS

Richard N. Walker

James P. Werbaneth

Edwin P. Wilson, Jr.

CLASS OF 1980

Carrie Casey-Leemhuis FS

Daniel M. Fawcett FS

Gregory D. Gerlach FS

Thomas J. Graham

Catherine E. Heald (Evans)

Edward R. Jenkins**

Matthew S. Kimerer**

George P. Kreis**

James G. Laing

Lawrence B. Niemann, Jr.

Louis B. Plung** FS

Jeffrey L. Pollock**

Richard H. Rattner FS

William F. Runge

Andrew D. Shenkan

R. Fraser Stokes**

Joseph J. Wagner, Jr.

CLASS OF 1981

Carol D. Carty (Demmler)

James J. Crisanti

Ronald R. Davenport**

Leslie M. Davis (Marous)

Richard P. Easler

Gregg E. Franklin

Elizabeth R. Gill

David A. Gilpatrick

Mary E. Haught (Arn)

Nancy J. Hewlett (Kim)

Catherine Jahrling (Hill)

Alan A. James

Michael P. Keigher

Nancy-Rose Netchi

Nelson L. Person

David M. Porter

Robert H. Reuter

J. Eric Sauereisen

Daniel Schreiber

Mark A. Stiffler

William H. Tippins

CLASS OF 1982

James S. Allan**

Peter A. Athens

Lee R. Cunningham

Charles A. Dill

Mimi Fairman

Stanley D. Ference FS

Gregg K. Ficery

Sarah K. Flanagan (Knutson)

Leon L. Haley, Jr.

Edward A. Howson FS

Amy B. Middleman

Carolyn G. Molingowski (Thompson)

Robert L. Munroe

David L. Rattner FS

Jeffrey W. Spear

Hilary H. Spector (Harley)

Elizabeth J. Vanderbeek (King)

Mark D. Wilkins

CLASS OF 1983

Steve A. Albitz

George W. Childs

David T. Garrett

Ellen M. Gillespie (von der Heyden)

Marni J. Grossman (Josephs)**

William A. Houston, Jr.

Marten R. Jenkins, Jr.

Thomas P. Kadar FS

Robert Y. Kanterman

Ann L. Kasunich**

Joseph A. Katarincic, Jr. FS

Ann H. Kim

Linda M. LaMagna FS

Katherine H. Mihm (Hoopes)**

Joseph W. Oliver III

David F. Rath

R. Bruce Rust

Edwin F. Scheetz III FS

Craig R. Stiffler

Barbara P. Thai (Pippin) FS

David M. Todd

William F. Vodrey

Andrew C. Winson

Jennifer Wootton (Collins)

CLASS OF 1984

Ross H. Balquist**

Sean C. Casey

Andrew R. Clarkson**

William J. Eismont

Paul Euwer III

Lloyd C. Fales

Aaron C. Fedarko

Lisa S. Fisher (Smith)**

James Genstein FS

Daniel J. Haas FS

Edward I. Harrison

Walter F. Jenkins**

Roseanne Kaelin-Easler

Tracy P. Levy (Prizant)** FS

Aloysius T. McLaughlin III FS

Paul V. Molingowski

Paul L. Moses

Richard B. Munroe

John K. Musgrave IV

John M. Salvitti FS

Sandra C. Sauereisen** FS

Ryoichi R. Shiono

CLASS OF 1985

Taylor G. Abbett

Glenn Berkey**

Daniel J. Cohen

David E. Easler

Siobhan Foster (Warren)

David G. French

Richard L. Fruehauf

Ramy S. Hanna

Steven E. Hilger**

Joy A. Irwin (Ammer)

Amy B. Johnson (Bair)

Eric W. Kraai

Carolyn H. Niemann (Havens)**

Timothy E. Sayles

Paul A. Seltman

Jeanne A. Shaunessy (Miller)

Michael A. Thompson

Jeffrey B. Todd** FS

Lauren O. Troutman (O'Brien)** FS

Stephen S. West FS

Josh T. Wymard

CLASS OF 1986

Jay F. Alexander

Penny Asherman (Huss)

G. Nicholas Beckwith IV FS

Marcel Bilbao

Karen C. Brubaker (Craig)

Dana L. Buccigrossi FS

Louis W. Catalano III

Amol N. Doshi

Paul T. Henderson

Laura S. Karet (Shapira)

Peter D. Katz

Michele E. Lieber

Gregory W. Lippard

Ann M. Magovern

Robert M. Marsh FS

Peter J. McIlroy FS

J. Brendan McLaughlin**

Tara H. O'Connor (Harper)

Stuart Z. Rattner FS

David R. Roscow

Ryan Ruskin FS

C. Lance Ruttenberg FS

John M. Saaty

Erik H. Selz

Hunter C. Smith FS

D. L. Stokes

Megan M. Warren (Messner)

Robert C. Wiegand

David R. Yaccino FS

CLASS OF 1987

Elizabeth T. Collins (Taaffe)

Kara S. Conomikes (Salvitti) FS

Michael R. Foster

Eric O. Garrard

J. Douglas Henry

Nicole S. Mann (Herb)

Rodrick O. McMahon FS

Melissa M. McSwigan**

Leonard D. Miller

Wendy L. Munroe

Craig M. Niemann

Martha S. Runnette

Augustus O. Schroeder

Adam D. Steiner**

Nicholas E. Terezis

V. Thomas Worrall IV

Lillian Wu

Jonathan L. Zittrain FS

CLASS OF 1988

Albert J. Biglan

William H. Bron

Anna T. Catone

Irving S. Firman

Joshua M. Kamin FS

Benjamin M. Lawsky

Jeffrey A. McDaniel

Deborah B. Shapira

David P. Weisberg

CLASS OF 1989

Paige B. Gordon

Philip Huss III

James H. Kim

Jason H. Kushner

Barbara C. McMahon (Caminos) FS

R. J. McSorley FS

David M. Nothmann FS

Steven L. Puller

Julie W. Rost (Wolff)

Blake L. Ruttenberg FS

Erica M. Strauss (Merkow)

Thomas S. Todd FS

Lawrence H. Walsh, Sr.

Scott F. Weisman

Katherine Whitten (Havens)

CLASS OF 1990

Michael M. Bolanis

Craig E. Davis

Sanjeev M. Jegasothy FS

Caroline K. King (Kansky)

Harsha Krishnappa

Diem K. Nguyen

Andrew H. Rummel

Mark R. Vesely

Karen J. Werstil (McKinney)

CLASS OF 1991

Margaret Biglan

Constantine K. Davides

Mark C. Filstrup

Robert J. Grandizio, Jr.

Jonathan M. Kamin FS

David P. Marsh

Anjali R. Mehta

Zachary K. Morris

Douglas R. Spear

Aaron H. Strauss

CLASS OF 1992

J. Raymond Ambrose III FS

Nicholas S. Coslov FS

Robert D. Ferguson FS

Bryan P. Gentile FS

Gregory D. Jacobs

Todd M. Kuhn

James S. McConnel

Sean D. Montgomery

James E. Rohr, Jr.

CLASS OF 1993

Bart T. Brush

Bradley H. Cohen

Jason S. Collins

Alison R. Fragale

Bartley P. Griffith, Jr.

Neal R. Harrison

Justin C. Mazur

Robert S. Mullin FS

Daniel J. Olds

Shyam J. Thakkar

Allison Tiernan (Bellows) FS

J. Graham Westerberg**

CLASS OF 1994

Anonymous (1)

Jose A. Amayo

Jill S. Barkin (Strassburger)

Molly R. Braver (Davis)

Anne L. Gailliot FS

Gagan S. Khera

Avinash Linganna

Michael H. Weisberg

CLASS OF 1995

Aaron S. Adler

Karl Anthony Calandra FS

Alice A. Chong

Roland J. Criswell FS

Richard L. Feldman

Jessica M. Green (Montgomery)

Benjamin J. Hartner

Tiffany N. Hofmann

David M. Kamin FS

Steven G. Leone

Hindatu A. Mohammed

John S. O'Malley

Coy E. Ross

Danielle L. Wright (Purfey)

CLASS OF 1996

Charles H. Gailliot

Arvind S. Grover

Craig N. Hamburg

W. Matthew Henderson

Zachary D. Kaufman

Mark A. Kramer

Lauren P. Kushner (Pinsker)

Meghan E. McNally

Chetan R. Mehta FS

Thomas M. Pohl

Esteban J. Rakela

John A. Shear

Thomas B. Stanton

James W. Succop

Courtney C. Vadnais (Chesin)

Christopher G. Ward

Tyler F. Wean FS

Anne M. Westbrook (Mulock)

Jimil B. Wilson

CLASS OF 1997

Carlin F. Aloe

Elizabeth H. Appleman Kaplan

Floyd A. Cephas

Alexandra N. Compare

Sloane V. Davidson (Berrent)

William P. Getty

Sean A. Gray

Stephanie L. Halpern

Andres J. Quintero

Peter G. Rackoff

Michelle J. Semins

Eli M. Silk

Mary E. Simasek (Pohl)

Jordan L. Strassburger

CLASS OF 1998

Anonymous (1)

David O. Brand

Joshua M. Farber

Bradley D. Harrison

Michael W. Kamin

Mary L. McKinney FS

Michelle V. Miller (Bruno)

Dan H. Nguyen

Andrew C. Ross FS

Jamie B. Scott (Brush)

CLASS OF 1999

Matthew S. Draper

Arjun S. Grover

Gretchen M. Harrison (Benford)

Hannah E. Hawkins (Burke)

Mary Anne H. Lang (Hanna)

Andre V. Moura

Nathan S. Succop

James S. Wan

CLASS OF 2000

Brian J. Americus

James P. Antoniono

Jesse A. Coslov

Daniel I. Gilman

Andrea M. Karsko (Hohler)

Matthew C. Lancaster

Charles A. Walsh

CLASS OF 2001

Anonymous (1)

Meredith M. Armstrong Repetto

Adam L. Bell

Ruoxi Chen

David J. Deal

Amit S. Grover FS

Elizabeth M. Grover (Maher) FS

Brian D. Gumberg

Natalie N. Maida

Joshua S. Marks

Abhishek S. Mehta FS

Molly D. Melius (Loughney)

Marisa A. Muscari

CLASS OF 2002

Meredith C. Boyle

Adam D. Cohen

Angela A. DeVanney (DiGioia)

Kevin M. Draper

Evan Hepler-Smith

Alicia L. Krzton

Michael P. McGrath

Emily A. Perrone

Lauren A. Ramakrishna (Donaldson)

Henry K. Watson

Britton P. Wean FS

Jennifer Yates

Amy R. Zidell

CLASS OF 2003

Anonymous (2)

Lauren M. Gilchrist

David A. Glick

Joshua S. Klein

Patrick D. Sheridan

Carli A. Siger

Jason M. Zoeller

CLASS OF 2004

Jason A. Antin

Andrew B. Armstrong

Joseph E. Costa

Justin A. Ferraccio

George B. Fisher

Garret Fitzgerald

Andrew D. Gilbert

Jeremy H. Gordon

Erica E. Headlee

Alexander S. Heit

Trevor A. Levine

Melissa L. Mauer (Fleck)

John M. Miller

Brett Murphy

Brody M. Nasse

George M. Pilafas

Kevin D. Rich

Maxwell Schneider

William C. Waite

Frederick T. Woelfel

top 5 classes dollars raised 2005-2015

CLASS OF 2005

James G. Ambrose

Laura A. Block

Emmeline M. D'Angelo (Gilbert)

Evan Frye

Dylan R. Guyer

Eric W. Hellberg

Julie E. Klein

Jacob K. Klinvex

Nicholas C. Macpherson

Katherine L. Roll

Tiffany M. Shento

Thomas L. Wechsler

Stewart R. West

CLASS OF 2006

Anonymous (2)

Liza P. John

Jay R. Mangold

Whitney I. Menarcheck

Christina M. Montani (Costa)

Patrick C. Scott

Edward J. Silberman

Marjorie S. Weiner (Harmon)

Eric S. Weiss

CLASS OF 2007

Ross E. Brendel

Sarah S. Catmur (Schiavoni)

Kimberley M. Chesko (Nederlof)

Alfonso A. Costa

Grant J. Fitzgerald

Graham E. Gockley

Edward T. Hirsh

Olivia S. Jung

Zachary P. Klinvex

Mara K. Leff

Molly Lurie-Marino

Kelly S. Moffett

Kyle R. O'Donovan

Christina E. Rath

James M. Royston

Katherine J. Sheerer

Daniel J. Wolf

CLASS OF 2008

Anonymous (2)

Kurt A. Brendel

Jeffrey D. Broad

Jennifer A. Dawson

Jamie M. Egan

Lauren C. Greco

Brendan Hannon

John F. Marous

Daniel M. Rooney

W. Grant Scott

Philip J. Soeder

Emily C. Weimer (Harmon)

CLASS OF 2009

Anonymous (1)

Sean P. Hannon

Joshua L. Kalla

Samuel A. Leff

Alison W. Mears

Alexandra D. Petredis

Christian S. Petredis

Elizabeth A. Rosenberger

Anna J. Sabo

Ethan R. Schneider

Brendan R. Scott

Edward E. Sheerer

Basyl L. Stuyvesant

Andrew R. Viehe

David F. Wolf

CLASS OF 2010

Elsa M. Armstrong (Hellberg)

Frank H. Brown

Patrick M. Brown

Allison M. Rath

Benjamin C. Ross

J. Clay Scott

Olivia M. Seecof

Lauren M. Woll

CLASS OF 2011

Benjamin M. Cohen

Chelsea L. Dickson

Elizabeth A. Gildersleeve

Jamie M. Kurke

Jennifer Nguyen

Madeline W. Sheerer

Robert F. Stokes

CLASS OF 2012

Anonymous (2)

Katharine E. Natoli

Marina A. Samad

CLASS OF 2013

Miriam M. Adams

Isabel A. Aiken

Christopher M. Bush

Antonio D. Satryan

Georgia L. Scott

Robert C. Strohm

CLASS OF 2014

Jay W. Cleveland FS

Olivia S. Cochran

Dominique M. DeRubeis

Cassandra B. Dickson

Shaun V. Gohel

Jay D. Palamides

Jane E. Sheerer

CLASS OF 2015

Patrick M. Loughran

Brad A. Steiner

Olivia L. Stokes

top 5 class participation 2005-2015

Current Parents

Current Parents

The following parents gave generously to the Blue & Gold Fund, the Shady Side Academy Scholarship Partners effort through the Pennsylvania Educational Income Tax Credit (EITC), the capital campaign or other endowed funds during 2015-2016.

Each gift enhances Shady Side Academy and conveys a powerful message of responsibility to the students and faculty who inspire and pursue excellence daily. Thank you to all of our current parent donors.

Anonymous (15)

Anju and Rohit Agrawal

Mary and Scott Aiken

Kristin and Emmanuel Amos-Abanyie

Teresa and Joseph Anania Jr. FS

Christina Anderson

Divya and Sri Annamraju FS

Renee and James Ayers FS

Cynthia and James Azzarello

Christine Wable and John Badeer

Tambra Bailey

Maritza and Wayne Balta FS

Raji and Ravi Balu

Lisa Avery and David Barndollar

Phyllis Coontz and Elaine Bellin FS

Loretta and Christopher Benec

Andrea and Antonio Benitez

Maria and James Bernier FS

Samuel Bertenthal

Minhnoi Wroble Biglan and Albert Biglan

Michelle and Aaron Bisno

Mary Ann Bowman

Lisa Boyd FS

Amy and Mark Bozzone FS

Patrick Bransome

Molly and Justin Braver

Deborah and Randal Broker

Maura and Frank Brown

Rebecca and Matthew Brunner

Bergita and Nenad Bugarija

Karl Anthony Calandra FS

Linda and Thomas Cangiano FS

Elizabeth Caplan

Patty and Sean Casey

Carrie Casey-Leemhuis and William Leemhuis FS

Adam and Megan Chasin

Miya Asato and George Childs

Laurie Harrold and Edward Chu

Denise and Thomas Chybrzynski, Sr.

Mary and Jay Cleveland FS

Laura Cleveland-Datesman and Miles Datesman

Christina and Robert Cochran FS

Sheila and Bill Colombo FS

Paula and Jeffrey Conn

Kara and Dean Conomikes FS

Jean and Nathan Cotter

Rosemarie and Robert Coury FS

Laurie Kilkenny and Robert Cox

Patricia Coyne Stine

Shelly and Daniel Coyne

Theresa and Robert Crisanti FS

Bethany and Roland Criswell FS

Maribea Crosby FS

Melissa and David Curley

Marija and William Cutlip

Lynn and Ronald Davenport, Jr.

Amy and Austin Davidheiser

Leslie and Stephen Davis, Jr.

Hannah Krause and Jose de San Martin

Miriam and Stanley DeFay

Tammy and John DeGregorio

Heather and Thomas Delaney

Debra and William Demchak FS

Colleen and Philip Devorris FS

Sonia and Manish Dhawan

Karen and Michael DiFiore

Barbara and Imad Domat

Frances and Thomas Donahue

Sheila and William Eismont

Stacy and J. Keefe Ellis FS

Annie and Gus Engel FS

Katherine and Thomas Everett

Laura and David Farner

Kimberly Roberts and Stanley Ference FS

Judy and Bob Ferree

Mindy and Irving Firman

Lisa and Gordon Fisher IV**

Lori and Michael Flaherty

Lake and Mandy Fong

Nancy and James Foster

Eugenia and Robert Friedlander FS

Cynthia and William Frohlich

Frank Fuhrer III FS

Laura and Chad Fularz

Jennifer and Bart Gabler

Jessie and Deepak Ganjoo

Susan and Eric Garrard

Kristen Engle and Sean Garrett-Roe

Deborah and James Genstein FS

Karen and Gregory Gerlach FS

Carolyn and Michael Glass

Emily and Matthew Glick

Nita Rai-Gohel and Shyam Gohel FS

Sherry Kring and Jennifer Gold

Julie and Peter Golden

Elizabeth and Keith Gorse

Meaghen and Kurtis Gramley

Pamela and Robert Grandizio, Jr.

Lisa and Michael Greenberg

Merris and Yram Groff

Judith and George Grune FS

Shruti and Anil Gupta FS

Jill Schumacher and Howard Gutstein FS

Catherine and Michael Haggerty FS

Sherri Hallgren and Mark Wyeth

Jihong and John Hammer

Diane and Gary Han

Dandan Sun and Tao Han

Dana Hardy-Bingham and Tony Bingham

Lucinda Pepples and Jonathan Hart

Wendy and John Hathaway FS

Audrey and Donald Heberle FS

Beverly and Thomas Hector

Christina Henderson FS

Dara and John Henne FS

Claudia and J. Douglas Henry

Brenda and Kevin Ho

Eva and James Hoe

Lisa and Richard Hoffman FS

Kevin and Judith Gregg Holden

Kelley and Michael Holland

Vicki and Daniel Holthaus

Nicole and Henry Hopeman

Ellen and Kevin Hughes

Emily Yee and Gregory Hung

The Jegasothy Family FS

Beverly and Timothy Jordan

Angela and Jonathan Kamin FS

Usha and Satish Kanak

Jeffrey Kann FS

Lisa and Mark Karenchak FS

Laura and Thomas Karet

Autumn and Joseph Katarincic FS

Elaine Keim

Karen D. and Joseph L. Kelley III FS

Ioanna Kanellitsas and Charles Kennedy

Amy and Sunghoon Kim

Jacqueline and Kevin Klinvex FS

Brigette Pavlik and William Kolano FS

Justine and Curtis Kossman FS

Sherry and William Krol

Ruchi Setya and Sunil Kumar

The Kumta Family

Kusumanchi Family

Kutz-Flamenbaum Family

Lagnese Family

Lisa and Mark Lane

Mary Anne and Thomas Lang

Leslie and Steven Latterman

Sophie and Peter Lau

Diane and Bruno Lazzaris

Harold and Tamika Leavy

Mary Beth and Christopher Leech FS

Nancy and Stanley Lehman FS

Cynthia and Mark Leslie

Tracy and Jon Levy** FS

Kristin and Shawn Litster

Kathleen Lokay

Jue Zhang and Yun Long

Jia Xue and Xin Lu

Christine and James Luketich

Ramsey and Michael Lyons FS

Kathy and Daniel Malone

Emily and Scott Markel

Margaret and John Marous

Margaret and Matthew Marquette

Marilyn and Joseph Martens

Carol H. and Peter F. Mathieson FS

Margot Matouk

Maureen and Paul Mayer

Patricia and Jeffrey McCarroll

Tricia and James McCormick

Julie Goetz and Jeffrey McDaniel

McDonagh Family

Kathryn Robinson and Timothy McGuigan

Erica and Jeff McIlroy FS

Alexandra and Brian McKim

Susie and J. Brendan McLaughlin

Barbara and Rodrick McMahon FS

Carol and Richard McQuigg

R. J. McSorley, Jr. FS

Audra and Ali Melhem FS

Lauren and Michael Messner

Kimberly and James Meyers

Katie and Frank Mihm

Diane and Jeffrey Minard

Miroya Monsour and Merrill Stabile FS

Julie and Terry Moore

Natalie and J. Kenneth Moritz

Carol Marmo and Timothy Morrow

Christine and Gary Morton

Miriam and Todd Moules

Brooke and Robert Mullin FS

Mulvihill Family

Cooper and Richard Munroe

Cristina and Francis Muracca

Jennifer and James Muse

Priya and Pradeep Narayan FS

Jaymi Myers-Newman and Kenneth Newman

Marybeth and Lars Olander

Pamela and Trevor Onest

Shari and Lucas Paglia FS

Neeta and Kumar Patel

Donna and Ronald Pellegrini

Susan and Gregg Perelman FS

Irina and Daniel Peris

Heather A. Peters

Scott and Tiffanee Peterson

Linda and Guy Philips

Lori and Louis Plung** FS

Marianne and Keith Purnell

Vijayalaksmi and Balakrishna Ragoor

Swaytha Ganesh and Ganesh Ranganathan

Brenda and John Raphael

Edie and David Rath

Heather and Richard Rattner FS

Linda and Robert Reuter

Erica and Eric Roberts

Shannon and James Rohr, Jr.

Jacqueline and Colin Rosenberg

Jennifer and Jeffrey Roupe

Ani Rubin and Brian Horvath

Nicole and Lance Ruttenberg FS

Savreet and Inderpal Sarkaria

Linda and Aaron Savin

Sara and David Scaife FS

James Scalo Family FS

Heather and Paul Scheele

Susan and Edward Scheid

Ann Gibbons and William L. Scherlis FS

Diana and Pushpendra Senan

Jacqueline and Edward Sheerer

Rashmi Yadav and Shripal Shrishrimal

Susan Silver

Julie and Paul Spiker

Lara Washington and Kenneth Spruill FS

Miroya Monsour and Merrill Stabile FS

Henry Stafford

Stauber Family

Kristin and Mark Steffey

Rachel and Scot Stevens

Lester Stine

Erica Merkow Strauss and Aaron Strauss

Tara and Steven Szilagyi

Erin and Carmen Tarasi

Amy Pandit and Ashis Tayal

Sandra Sauereisen and Mark Taylor** FS

Maria and Nicholas Terezis

Barbara Pippin Thai and Ngoc Thai FS

Betsy and Michael Thompson

Ann and Jeffrey Todd FS

Wendy and Spencer Todd FS

Denise and Paul Tomasovic

Renee and Richard Trice

Lauren and Jeffrey Troutman** FS

Steven Twan Family

Courtney and David Vadnais

Jane and William Valenta

Katharine and Joseph Vavpetic

Madhuri and Hari Vemulapalli

Nicole and Anthony Visco FS

Megan and Bryan Vrcic

Janie and Marc Wallace

Diane and Charles Walsh

Sara and Lawrence Walsh, Sr.

Dilya Zaripova and James Wan

Roberta Weiss

Rosana and Jeffrey Weldon

Karen and Rodd Werstil

Susan B. Whitney and Timothy A. McVeagh

Mary Peterson-Wilkins and Mark Wilkins

Katherine and Brian Williams

Desiree and Michael Winterhalter

Jacquelyn and Timothy Wolfe

Kathy and James Woll

Wendy and V. Thomas Worrall IV

Ashley and Andrew Wozniak

Suli Wang and Wenhe Wu FS

Maria and Ivan Yotov

Suzan Obagi and Mazen Youssef FS

Shuhui Wang and Adam Yuan

Amy and Lawrence Zana

Qunhui Guo and Qi Zeng

The Zhang Family

Yan Zhao and Peng Zhang

Sueanne and Enzo Zoratto

Paula and Michael Zunder

Faculty & Staff

Faculty & Staff

Thank you to all of the current and former Shady Side Academy faculty and staff members who donated in 2015-2016 for your increased support!

Nearly 66% of SSA faculty and staff participated this year, with the Junior School faculty and staff hitting the gold standard of 100% participation!

Anonymous (2)

Mary W. Aiken

Scott B. Aiken

Michele M. Ament

Barbara A. Amsler

Marciann Anderson

Lisa M. Anselmo

Jennifer Asmonga

David Barndollar

Alicia M. Barnes

Cari C. Batchelar

Debra Bell

Andrea N. Benitez

Barbara Biglan

Kay C. Bissell

Charlene G. Blair

Leslie M. Bodnarchuk

Paul D. Bodnarchuk

Pamela M. Boehm

Molly R. Braver

Daniel E. Brill

Randal S. Broker

Janice M. Brozek

Matthew R. Brunner

Rebecca Brunner

Lisa Budd

David Buran

Christa M. Burneff

Thomas M. Cangiano FS

Sarah E. Castleman

Andrea Cespedes

Megan D. Chasin

Karen Clarke

Thomas Colt

Therese Costa

Daniel J. Coyne

Theresa A. Crisanti FS

Eileen L. Cunningham

Diane M. Curry

John R. Curry

Christine A. Czapleski

Amy M. Davidheiser

Austin S. Davidheiser

Eugene F. Deal

Karen DiFiore

Kimberly A. Disbrow

Marty T. Elkins

Paul Elkins

Joseph M. Felder**

Emily K. Fields

Lisa S. Fisher**

Harry Fleishman**

Mandy Fong

Chad K. Fularz

Francine M. Gardiner

Lauren M. Gilchrist

Joseph Giorgianni

Molly Girts

Anthony L. Goodwin

Elizabeth T. Gorse

Robert J. Grandizio, Jr.

Robert J. Grandizio, Sr.

Joyce Greece

Samuel S. Greene

Jeffrey Gross

Mary Guering

Phyllis M. Guering

Sherri L. Hallgren

Nicholas P. Hammon

Dana Hardy-Bingham

Amy S. Harrison

Laura Hazlett

Carol Hendershot

Harold E. Hendershot

Claudia P. Henry

Betty J. Herrington

Julie A. Hertz

Natalie D. Hoffman

Christine L. Holt

E. Alexander Howson

Dorothy A. Hutcheson

Angela C. Irvine

Ashley J. Irwin


Celeste E. Janosko

Rhett Jenkins

Brian F. Johnston

Amy S. Katz

Jennifer Keller

Danielle N. Kiefer

Julianne Killian

Amy Kim

Mary A. Krauland

John T. Landreth

Peter F. Lau

Sophie G. Lau

Sandra J. Leavy

David Liebmann

Karen Linscott

Kristin Litster

Cheryl L. Little

Camille M. MacRae

Kathy L. Malone

Margaret Marquette

Joseph Martens

Marilyn Martens

John J. Matia

Debra E. Mauder

Bonnie K. Maxwell

Jeffrey McCarroll

Bonnie McCarthy

Frank J. McCarthy

Ellen M. McConnell

Rachel McCool

Carol-Jean McGreevy-Morales

Timothy I. McGuigan

Lauren M. Messner

Katherine H. Mihm**

Cynthia L. Mino

Ruth Ann Modic

Richard B. Munroe

Amy B. Nixon

Elaine Olds

Pamela S. Onest

Lucia Ortiz de Smith

Diane Oshnock

Lisa Page

Jessica S. Parker

James D. Peebles

Scott B. Peterson

Tiffanee N. Peterson

Natalie L. Potts

Kimberly Price

Alexis Randall

Christina Reed

Jennifer Riscili

Julie W. Rost

Jennifer J. Roupe

Ani Rubin

Karen Sandora

Jazmine N. Scales

Carol Schneider

Gilbert Z. Schneider FS

Joliane Schroeder FS

Shannon M. Sciulli

Jamie B. Scott

Susan E. Short

Daniel J. Stern

Robert B. Stiffler

Mary Jean Tabacchi

Erin K. Tarasi

David M. Vadnais

Joseph G. Vavpetic

Katharine S. Vavpetic

Jillian Velotta

Megan Vrcic

Betsy H. Watkins

Britton P. Wean FS

Susan B. Whitney

Reed Williams

John T. Wizzard

Minhnoi C. Wroble Biglan

Xiaoxia Xu

Bethany R. Yeager


Grandparents

Grandparents

Thank you to the extraordinary grandparents who support the mission of the Academy by contributing to the Blue & Gold Fund.

As grandparents, you are often the most influential teachers in the lives of our students. Each year, the Academy hosts Grandparents’ Days on all three campuses.

Anonymous (2)

Judy and William Aiken

Sharen Anderson

Cynthia and Allen Appel

Louise and Robert Baird

Betty and John Benish

Carolyn Bernstein

Barbara and Albert Biglan

Kay and G. William Bissell

Irene and Robert Bozzone FS

Kathleen and James Braham** FS

Linda Bushkoff

Gloria and Donald Casey

Stephen and Helen Hanna Casey FS

Sandy and Jay W. Cleveland, Sr. FS

Raymond and Carol Conaway

Jean Connelly

Marietta and William Crosby

Helen and Lawrence Davies

Arlene DeFrances

Nancy and Donald Devorris

Lisa and J. Murray Egan FS

Gordon Fisher III

Martha Garvey

Sandy and Lee Goodman

Cindy and Robert Grandizio

Caryl and Irving Halpern

Frances C. and James H. Hardie

Mary and John Henry

Calvin and Janet High

Henry Hillman FS

Susan and Ted Hoopes

Angela Irvine

Barbara A. Jones FS

Joan and Samuel P. Kamin FS

Jean and Joseph Katarincic

Mathilda Klaus FS

Kathleen and David Knechtel

Winnie and Robert Kramer

Marilyn and Earl Latterman

Mary and John Mall

Lucine Marous

Myrna and Mark E. Mason

Susan and Richard McSorley

Shirley Olander

Dyane and Solon Person III**

Florence Pippin

Joan Prizant

Marilyn Rattner FS

Hannah R. Rierson FS

Mr. and Mrs. Brian D. Robertson

Sharon and James Rohr, Sr. FS

Abby and Reid Ruttenberg FS

E. Ronald Salvitti FS

Molly and Ferd Sauereisen

Mikell and A. William Schenck III FS

Evelyn and Bernard Sobol

Janet and Scott Sutton

Ronald and Gail Taylor

Barbara Todd FS

Jamee and Thomas Todd

Judy and Leo Waldman

Judy Walrath

Carolyn and V. Thomas Worrall III** FS

Parents of Alumni

Parents of Alumni

Recognizing the impact the Academy has had on their children and their family, the following past parents have continued to support the mission of excellence at Shady Side Academy. Thank you to all of our past parent donors!

Anonymous (6)

Chris Abernethy

Barbara and Alan Ackerman

Martha Adams

Kaukab and Afaq Ahmad

Judy and William Aiken

Mrs. James S. Allan**

Michele and Steven Ament

Joan and John Ammer**

Barbara and Robert Amsler

Jolene and Bernard Appleman

Marjorie and Thomas Armstrong

Ann and Dennis Baglier

Robert Baraff

Margaret and William Barron

Nancy Bartholomew

Janet and G. Scott Baton, II**

Phyllis and Herbert Bazron

Dotty and Nick Beckwith** FS

Elizabeth and John Beeson, Jr.

Debra and Archie Bell

Mary and Gregory Benckart FS

Jane and Jim Benford

Nan and Andy Bennett FS

Christine and David Bennett III FS

David Bennett*

Sally Ann and William Bensur, Jr.

Elizabeth and Joshua Berger

Sherle and Michael Berger

Alice and Edgar Berkey**

Diane Berman

Nancy Bernstein and Robert Schoen

Barbara and Albert Biglan

Maria and Angelo Bilbao**

Kay and G. William Bissell

Charlene and Rodger Blair

Susan and Aron Blecher

Leslie and Paul Bodnarchuk

Nancy and Peter Bolanis**

Patricia and Edward Booker, Jr.**

Albert Borelli**

Kathleen and James Braham** FS

Barbara and Jerome Braidic**

Penny and Daniel Brill

Anne and Frederick Broad FS

Katharine and Harold Brody**

Lois and Klaus Bron

Ronda and Mitchell Brourman FS

Marilyn and Howard Bruschi

Maggie and Jim Brush

Lisa and Jonathan Budd

Jill and David Buran

Dr. and Mrs. John Bush

Linda Bushkoff

Nancy and Edward Byrnes, Jr.

Louise and David Cannon Jr.** FS

J. Stanton Carson

Gloria and Donald Casey

Slo and Michael Casey** FS

Langley and George Cass

Sue Challinor and Matthew Teplitz

Nancy and Felix Cohen**

Mary Jane and Frederick Colen

Rita and Aims C. Coney, Jr.**

Dr. Valire Carr Copeland FS

Josephine and Thomas Cosgrove

Mary Ellen and Frank Costa

Therese Costa

Susan Cramer**

Rose and Vincent Crisanti

Eileen and David Cunningham

Diane and John Curry

Christine Czapleski and Dr. Thomas Hohler

Candy and Gary Davis

Mary and John P. Davis, Jr. FS

Kathleen and Kenneth Davis

Cheryl and Eugene Deal

Jackie and Jake Demetris

John Demmler** FS

Carole and John Dickson

Barb and Thomas Dickson

Mary Jo and Lane Dively FS

Kathy and Lee Draper

Marie and Speros Drelles

Lisa and J. Murray Egan FS

Connie and James Egan

Robert Egan** FS

Peter Ellis FS

Susan Sternburg and James Epstein

Joan and William Ewart, Jr.

Francis Fairman III**

Nancy and Danforth Fales

Robin and Lawrence Fazioli

Adriane and Joseph Felder**

Diane and John Fisher FS

Gordon Fisher III

Richard E. Fisher

Barbara and Harry Fleishman**

Susan and William Follansbee

Hulya Ayse and Howard Foster

Karen and Jack Friedman

Jan and Sanford Galanty

Francine and William Gardiner

Sally and William P. Getty III** FS

Susan and Mallory Gilbert

Dr. and Mrs. Thomas J. Gill III**

Janice and Joseph Giorgianni

Kenneth A. Glick

Morton Goldstein

Sandy and Lee Goodman

Lori and Douglas Gradwell

Judith and Jerome Granato

Cindy and Robert Grandizio

Barbara and Joseph Greco

Debra Levy Green

Sandra F. Grote

Betsy and Ronald Grzymkowski

Mary Guering and Bruce Pyle

Phyllis Guering and Willem Boichel

Ina and Lawrence Gumberg** FS

Sara and James Guttman

Caryl and Irving Halpern**

Linda and Stephen Halpern FS

Judy and Michael Hannon FS

Diana and Samuel Harbison III** FS

Susan and Fred Harchelroad FS

Frances C. and James H. Hardie

Dr. Anthony M. and Mrs. Rosanne Isay Harrison**

Carol and Harold Hendershot

Mary and John Henry

Betty Herrington

Carl W. Herrmann III

Linda and Thomas Herward

Suzanne Hilger

Dorothy and William Hill II

Henry Hillman** FS

Jean Harwick and Barry Hirsch

Mary Anne and Gregory Hirsh

Natalie and William Hoffman

Coleen and John Holzinger

Susan and Ted Hoopes

Susan and Barry Hootman

John D. Houston II

Jean and William Houston

Elizabeth and E. Alexander Howson**

Mary Caroline and Torrence Hunt, Jr. FS

Angela Irvine

A. J. Jenkins** FS

Matilee and A. Emerson Johnson III

Mrs. Davis B. Jones, Jr.

Sarah D. and Craig W. Jones

Margaret and Al Kadar

Carole and Daniel Kamin

Robert S. Kamin

Joan and Samuel P. Kamin FS

Elaine and Richard Kappel**

Jean and Joseph Katarincic

Mary Lou and David Katz**

Ellen and Jack Kessler

Joyce and John Kintner

Mathilda Klaus FS

Virginia and Paul Kleist

Nancy and Kenneth Klinvex

James Knox**

Penny and John Kramer** FS

Mary and Richard Krauland FS

Dolores and Raymond Kutzer

Marilyn and Earl Latterman

Marlene and J. Richard Lauver

LeeAnn and Mark Leapman

Sharon and J. Stephen Lee** FS

Susan and Louis Leff

Margaretha and Jan Levinson

Anne Lewis FS

Sissy and Bill Lieberman

Susan and Thomas Lippard**

Cheryl and Robert Little**

Loretta and Louis Lobes, Jr.

Candy and Patrick Loughney

Mary and Joseph Loughran

Santina and Henry Ludwick

Bernard Mallinger

Dr. and Mrs. Joseph A. Marasco, Jr.

Lucine Marous

Christine and Louis Martone**

Christy and Michael Maruca

Myrna and Mark E. Mason

Linda and Jeffrey Mates

Pamela and John Matia

Bonnie K. Maxwell

Kathleen and John McCague

Bonnie and Frank McCarthy III

Diana B. McClay FS

Darlane McGill

Rebecca F. and W. T. McGough, Jr.** FS

Carol-Jean McGreevy-Morales and Jorge Morales**

Margaret and David McKeown

Patsy and J. Donald McKinney** FS

Joy and Mark McNally

Susan and Richard McSorley

Ann R. and Richard B. Meyer

Penny P. and William A. Meyer, Jr.

The Mickens Family FS

Cynthia and Ralph Mino

Amy Minter

Cheryl Moore

Diana and Jeffrey Morrow

Maria Manuela Velosa and Jose M. F. Moura

Kristine W. and Lawrence B. Niemann** FS

Amy Nixon

Elaine Olds

Johanna and David L. O'Loughlin

J. Lee O'Nan** FS

Jodi Palamides

Catherine Parham

Linda and William Parker

Ellen Jane and James S. Pasman, Jr.**

Nicole Patterson FS

William Patterson

Lurline Pavlovich**

Dr. and Mrs. James D. Peebles

Dyane and Solon Person III**

The Petredis Family FS

Susan and Donald Pettler

Florence Pippin

Kaya and Mickey Pohl FS

Kate and Monty Pooley

Jill and Mark Portland

Joan Prizant

Nancy and Bill Rackoff

The Rattner Family FS

Joan and James Reich**

Walter Reineman

Karen and Donald Rich

J. Jeffrey Rich

May and George Richardson

Sharon and James Rohr, Sr. FS

Christine J. and Anthony Roman

Maureen Emerling and Douglas Ronsheim

Joel W. Rosenblum

Nadine and Edward Rosenthal

Marcia Rosenthal

Karen and Anthony Ross FS

Ilene F. and James L. Ross FS

Peggy and Robert Runnette FS

Shirley B. and S. Murray Rust III**

Abby and Reid Ruttenberg FS

Andrea R. Ryan

Patricia and Paul Sabo

E. Ronald Salvitti FS

Lisa and Ozzy Samad FS

Molly and Ferd Sauereisen

Nancy and W. G. Sayre

Theresa and Edwin F. Scheetz, Jr. FS

Gilbert Schneider and Stefi Kirschner FS

Nancy Bernstein and Robert Schoen

Alece and David L. Schreiber**

Joliane Schroeder FS

Sally and John Schulze

Marian F. Dietrich and Charles M. Schwartz

Cynthia and W. Grant Scott

Christine and Alex Scott

Lisa and Jim Seguin

Anita and Edward Seifert

Lynn Shiner

Laurie and Paul Singer FS

Beth and C. Donald Smith

Sheryl Wein and Jeffrey Spear

Mary Jo Sprague

Ellen and Carl Srodes

Carrie and Tim Stanny** FS

Cathleen and Thomas Stanton

JoAnn and Robert B. Stiffler

Sharon and R. Fraser Stokes**

Mona and Edwin Strassburger**

Phyllis Kitzerow and Gene Strassburger**

Jean and Charles Streiff

Kim and W. Robert Strohm, Jr.

Alan Stuckeman** FS

Patricia Dalby and Harry Stump

Mr. and Mrs. Carl Succop and Family

Nancy and J. William Succop

Jo Ann and Thomas C. Succop

Ramana Surampudi

Nell and William Sutherland**

Irene and John Swacus

Mary Jane and Carl S. Tabacjar, Sr.**

Evelyn E. and John B. Talbott

Rocco Tarasi II

Shannon and Rick Taylor

Sue Challinor and Matthew Teplitz

Karen and William Tippins

The Tisherman Family

Barbara Todd FS

Jamee and Thomas Todd

Mary Van Buskirk

E. Kenneth Vey

Carol and Daniel Walker

Judy Walrath

Betsy and Charles Watkins**

Comly and Edmond Watters

Susanne and John Wean** FS

Drs. Ellen Mandel and Lawrence Weber

Karen and C. Arthur West III

Barbara and Bruce Wiegand FS

Susan and James Williams

Craig Wisotzki

Nancy and James Wolf** FS

Marcia and Dennis Wolk

Diana and David Wood

Carolyn and V. Thomas Worrall III** FS

Family & Friends

Family & Friends

We gratefully recognize these family members of students and other friends of the Academy for their generosity. Thank you!

Anonymous (1)

Kara Bilofsky

Patricia Boggs

Anne Browne

Nancy G. Brownell FS

Carolyn Cadman Buell

Mary Jane Burry FS

Doris and Carnegie Calian

Class of 2022

Jill and Christopher Crosby

Judith and Robert Cunningham

Leslie Dutka

Christine Encelewski

Phyllis Evans*

Deborah and William Gardner

Jacquelyn Hill

Robert Hofmann

Teresa and Thomas Huber

Myra and Philip Landau

Shirley K. Lewellen

James Maguire

Barbara McCardle

Elizabeth Metz

David A. Nimick

Drew Patrick

David Rejniak

Diane and Clifford Rowe

Molly Schneider

SSA Parents' Association

Mrs. Charles T. Stewart

Michele Swank

Louis Valli

Patsy Whigham

* Deceased | ** 20+ Year Donor | FS Founders Society Member